Accepted scientific name:
Baloghia bureavii (Baill.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baloghia bureavii (Baill.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Codiaeum bureavii Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codiaeum bureavii Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Baloghia
Distribution: C. & SE. New Caledonia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=19707&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=19707&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29dbd46-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010