Accepted scientific name:
Quercus pacifica Nixon & C.H.Müll. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus pacifica Nixon & C.H.Müll.
Synonyms:
Quercus dumosa var. polycarpa Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa var. polycarpa Greene
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: California (Santa Cruz I., Santa Catalina I., Santa Rosa I.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=174225&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=174225&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a42eba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010