Accepted scientific name:
Quercus lungmaiensis (Hu) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus lungmaiensis (Hu) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis lungmaiensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis lungmaiensis Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=173731&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=173731&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a495da-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010