Accepted scientific name:
Quercus argentata Korth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus argentata Korth.
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis argentata (Korth.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis argentata (Korth.) Oerst.
Lithocarpus argentatus (Korth.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus argentatus (Korth.) Merr.
Pasania pinanga (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania pinanga (Blume) Oerst.
Quercus pinanga Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pinanga Blume
Quercus wilhelminae Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus wilhelminae Seemen
Synaedrys wilhelminae (Seemen) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys wilhelminae (Seemen) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: Borneo, Sumatera (incl. Bangka), Pen. Malaysia, W. Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=171647&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=171647&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a6490c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010