Accepted scientific name:
Quercus aliena var. acutiserrata Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. acutiserrata Maxim.
Synonyms:
Quercus meridionalis Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus meridionalis Liou
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Species Quercus aliena
Distribution: Japan, Korea, China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=171525&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=171525&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6765ba8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010