Accepted scientific name:
Promenaea ovatiloba (Klinge) Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Promenaea ovatiloba (Klinge) Cogn.
Synonyms:
Zygopetalum ovatilobum Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum ovatilobum Klinge
Infraspecific taxon: Promenaea ovatiloba var. ovatiloba
Promenaea ovatiloba var. robertii L.C.Menezes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Promenaea
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=165651&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=165651&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1fc6702-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010