Accepted scientific name:
Promenaea albescens Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Promenaea albescens Schltr.
Synonyms:
Promenaea paranaensis var. albescens (Schltr.) Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea paranaensis var. albescens (Schltr.) Hoehne
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Promenaea
Distribution: S. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=165638&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=165638&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1fc73f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010