Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria speciosa (Ducke) Baehni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria speciosa (Ducke) Baehni
Synonyms:
Englerella macrocarpa Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Englerella macrocarpa Pierre
Englerella speciosa (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Englerella speciosa (Ducke) Ducke
Lucuma speciosa Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma speciosa Ducke
Richardella speciosa (Ducke) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella speciosa (Ducke) Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164459&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164459&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a79a50-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010