Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria scrobiculata Monach. ex T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria scrobiculata Monach. ex T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Oxythece scrobiculata Monach., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxythece scrobiculata Monach., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: S. Venezuela to Brazil (Amazonas)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164432&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164432&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cfd992-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010