Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria sagotiana (Baill.) Eyma (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria sagotiana (Baill.) Eyma
Synonyms:
Eremoluma sagotiana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremoluma sagotiana Baill.
Lucuma sagotiana (Baill.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma sagotiana (Baill.) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Guianas, Brazil (Amapá)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164414&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164414&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7c656-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010