Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria richardii (F.Muell.) Baehni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria richardii (F.Muell.) Baehni
Synonyms:
Achras laurifolia F.Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras laurifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
Beccariella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beccariella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Aubrév.
Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
Sersalisia laurifolia A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sersalisia laurifolia A.Rich.
Sideroxylon laurifolium (A.Rich.) Engl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon laurifolium (A.Rich.) Engl., nom. illeg.
Sideroxylon richardii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon richardii F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Northern Territory
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164395&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164395&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cfcbb4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010