Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria rhopalocarpa P.Royen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria rhopalocarpa P.Royen
Synonyms:
Woikoia rhopalocarpa (P.Royen) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Woikoia rhopalocarpa (P.Royen) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: W. New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164392&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164392&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7dd3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010