Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum reticulatum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum reticulatum Engl.
Franchetella reticulata (Engl.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Franchetella reticulata (Engl.) Aubrév.
Infraspecific taxon: Pouteria reticulata subsp. reticulata
Pouteria reticulata subsp. surinamensis T.D.Penn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Mexico to Bolivia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164385&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164385&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7e302-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010