Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria pseudoracemosa (J.H.Hemsl.) L.Gaut. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria pseudoracemosa (J.H.Hemsl.) L.Gaut.
Synonyms:
Aningeria pseudoracemosa J.H.Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aningeria pseudoracemosa J.H.Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: E. Tanzania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164369&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164369&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7f43c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010