Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria psammophila (Mart.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria psammophila (Mart.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Achras ferruginea Casar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras ferruginea Casar.
Guapeba nitida (A.DC.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba nitida (A.DC.) Pierre
Guapeba psammophila (Mart.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba psammophila (Mart.) Pierre
Labatia psammophila Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia psammophila Mart.
Lucuma nitida A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma nitida A.DC.
Lucuma psammophila (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma psammophila (Mart.) A.DC.
Lucuma psammophila var. xestophylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma psammophila var. xestophylla Miq.
Pouteria crassinervia Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria crassinervia Engl.
Pouteria nitida (A.DC.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria nitida (A.DC.) Radlk.
Pouteria psammophila var. typica Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria psammophila var. typica Baehni
Pouteria psammophila var. xestophylla (Miq.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria psammophila var. xestophylla (Miq.) Baehni
Pseudolabatia psammophila (Mart.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolabatia psammophila (Mart.) Aubrév.
Sapota ferruginea (Casar.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapota ferruginea (Casar.) Walp.
Xantolis psammophila (Mart.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xantolis psammophila (Mart.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164367&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164367&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7f61c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010