Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria macrocarpa (Mart.) D.Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria macrocarpa (Mart.) D.Dietr.
Synonyms:
Labatia macrocarpa Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia macrocarpa Mart.
Lucuma paraensis Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma paraensis Standl.
Neolabatia macrocarpa (Mart.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia macrocarpa (Mart.) Aubrév.
Pouteria paraensis (Standl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria paraensis (Standl.) Baehni
Richardella macrocarpa (Mart.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella macrocarpa (Mart.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Costa Rica, Colombia, Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164246&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164246&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a876a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010