Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Guapeba laevigata (Mart.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba laevigata (Mart.) Pierre
Labatia laevigata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia laevigata Mart.
Lucuma laevigata (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma laevigata (Mart.) A.DC.
Pouteria bouffardiana Bernardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria bouffardiana Bernardi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164199&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164199&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a8a4f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010