Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria glomerata subsp. stylosa (Pierre) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria glomerata subsp. stylosa (Pierre) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Guapeba stilosa Pierre ex Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba stilosa Pierre ex Dubard
Guapeba stylosa Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba stylosa Pierre
Labatia standleyana (Pittier) Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia standleyana (Pittier) Pittier
Labatia stylosa (Pierre) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia stylosa (Pierre) Aubrév.
Lucuma standleyana Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma standleyana Pittier
Neolabatia cuprea (Huber) Pires & W.A.Rodrigues (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia cuprea (Huber) Pires & W.A.Rodrigues
Neolabatia stylosa (Pierre) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia stylosa (Pierre) Aubrév.
Pouteria cuprea Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria cuprea Huber
Pouteria standleyana (Pittier) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria standleyana (Pittier) Baehni
Pouteria stylosa (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria stylosa (Pierre) Dubard
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Species Pouteria glomerata
Distribution: Costa Rica to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164147&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164147&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6767f20-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010