Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria glomerata subsp. glomerata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Guapeba parinarioides (Radlk.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba parinarioides (Radlk.) Pierre
Labatia glomerata Pohl ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia glomerata Pohl ex Miq.
Labatia parinarioides Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia parinarioides Radlk.
Labatia parviflora Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia parviflora Pittier
Lucuma hypoglauca Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma hypoglauca Standl.
Neolabatia hypoglauca (Standl.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia hypoglauca (Standl.) Aubrév.
Neolabatia parviflora (Pittier) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia parviflora (Pittier) Aubrév.
Pouteria glomerata var. glabrescens Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria glomerata var. glabrescens Huber
Pouteria hypoglauca (Standl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria hypoglauca (Standl.) Baehni
Pouteria pittieri Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria pittieri Baehni
Pouteria weddelliana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria weddelliana Pierre
Richardella hypoglauca (Standl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella hypoglauca (Standl.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Species Pouteria glomerata
Distribution: Mexico to NE. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164146&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164146&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cf9e32-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010