Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria filipes Eyma (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria filipes Eyma
Synonyms:
Pseudolabatia filipes (Eyma) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolabatia filipes (Eyma) Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: N. South America to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164113&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164113&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cf909a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010