Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria eugeniifolia (Pierre) Baehni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria eugeniifolia (Pierre) Baehni
Synonyms:
Micropholis eugeniifolia Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropholis eugeniifolia Pierre
Micropholis steyermarkii Monach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropholis steyermarkii Monach.
Myrtiluma eugeniifolia (Pierre) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtiluma eugeniifolia (Pierre) Aubrév.
Pouteria steyermarkii Monach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria steyermarkii Monach.
Sideroxylon eugeniifolium (Pierre) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon eugeniifolium (Pierre) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164102&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164102&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a8eb12-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010