Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria buenaventurensis (Aubrév.) Pilz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria buenaventurensis (Aubrév.) Pilz
Synonyms:
Richardella buenaventurensis Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella buenaventurensis Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Panama to Colombia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163971&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163971&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cf66c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010