Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria benai (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria benai (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Podoluma benai Aubrév. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podoluma benai Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: French Guiana
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163950&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163950&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a93fc2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010