Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria aubrevillei Bernardi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria aubrevillei Bernardi
Synonyms:
Eremoluma krukoffii Aubrév. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremoluma krukoffii Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Eremoluma wurdackii Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremoluma wurdackii Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru (Loreto)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163929&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163929&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a94eea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010