Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria atabapoensis (Aubrév.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria atabapoensis (Aubrév.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Franchetella atabapoensis Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Franchetella atabapoensis Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas) to Brazil (Amazonas)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163927&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163927&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a95016-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010