Accepted scientific name:
Acca macrostema (Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don) McVaugh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acca macrostema (Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don) McVaugh
Synonyms:
Acca domingensis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acca domingensis O.Berg
Acca domingensis var. angustifolia O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acca domingensis var. angustifolia O.Berg
Acca domingensis var. latifolia O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acca domingensis var. latifolia O.Berg
Eugenia acka DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia acka DC.
Myrtus eugeniiflora Kunth ex O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus eugeniiflora Kunth ex O.Berg
Psidium macrostemum Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium macrostemum Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Acca
Distribution: C. Peru to Bolivia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=1639&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=1639&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cf5fb2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010