Accepted scientific name:
Porolabium biporosum (Maxim.) Tang & F.T.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porolabium biporosum (Maxim.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Synonyms:
Herminium biporosum Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herminium biporosum Maxim.
Monorchis biporosa (Maxim.) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monorchis biporosa (Maxim.) O.Schwarz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Porolabium
Distribution: China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163410&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163410&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1fdf3d8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010