Accepted scientific name:
Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Synonyms:
Arum proboscideum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum proboscideum L.
Homaida proboscidea (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homaida proboscidea (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Arisarum
Distribution: SW. Spain, C. & S. Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=15825&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=15825&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f204a99e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010