Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
Synonyms:
Diasperus maderaspatensis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus maderaspatensis (L.) Kuntze
Nellica maderaspatana Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nellica maderaspatana Raf., nom. illeg.
Infraspecific taxon: Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. exasperata Radcl.-Sm.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. frazieri Fosberg
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. maderaspatensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Phyllanthus
Distribution: Africa, Madagascar, Mascarenes, Arabian Pen., Pakistan to N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=154278&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=154278&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c5dcf8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010