Accepted scientific name:
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) H.Wendl. & Drude (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) H.Wendl. & Drude
Synonyms:
Jessenia amazonum Drude (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jessenia amazonum Drude
Loroma amethystina O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroma amethystina O.F.Cook
Loroma cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroma cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook
Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H.Wendl.
Seaforthia elegans Hook., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seaforthia elegans Hook., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Archontophoenix
Distribution: E. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=14412&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=14412&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c24ffc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010