Accepted scientific name:
Oncidium baueri Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncidium baueri Lindl.
Synonyms:
Epidendrum floridum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum floridum Vell.
Oncidium advena Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium advena Rchb.f.
Oncidium altissimum Lindl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium altissimum Lindl., nom. illeg.
Oncidium altissimum var. baueri (Lindl.) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium altissimum var. baueri (Lindl.) Stein
Oncidium bicameratum Rchb.f. ex Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium bicameratum Rchb.f. ex Kraenzl.
Oncidium bolivianum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium bolivianum Schltr.
Oncidium hannelorae Nir (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium hannelorae Nir
Oncidium hebraicum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium hebraicum Rchb.f.
Oncidium kappleri Rchb.f. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium kappleri Rchb.f. ex Lindl.
Oncidium multiflorum Soysa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium multiflorum Soysa
Oncidium peliogramma Linden & Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium peliogramma Linden & Rchb.f.
Oncidium pentecostale Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium pentecostale Rchb.f.
Oncidium platyglossum Rchb.f. ex Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium platyglossum Rchb.f. ex Linden
Oncidium schmidtianum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium schmidtianum Rchb.f.
Oncidium wydleri Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium wydleri Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Oncidium
Distribution: Caribbean to S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=139165&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=139165&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25bfa72a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010