Accepted scientific name:
Nothofagus aequilateralis (Baum.-Bod.) Steenis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nothofagus aequilateralis (Baum.-Bod.) Steenis
Synonyms:
Trisyngyne aequilateralis Baum.-Bod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisyngyne aequilateralis Baum.-Bod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Nothofagaceae
Genus Nothofagus
Distribution: New Caledonia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=135737&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=135737&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2b1a9e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010