Accepted scientific name:
Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Areca normanbyi (W.Hill) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Areca normanbyi (W.Hill) F.Muell.
Cocos normanbyi W.Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocos normanbyi W.Hill
Drymophloeus normanbyi (W.Hill) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymophloeus normanbyi (W.Hill) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Becc.
Normanbya muelleri Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Normanbya muelleri Becc.
Ptychosperma normanbyi (W.Hill) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychosperma normanbyi (W.Hill) F.Muell.
Saguaster normanbyi (W.Hill) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saguaster normanbyi (W.Hill) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Normanbya
Distribution: N. Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=135693&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=135693&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2168916-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010