Accepted scientific name:
Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl.
Synonyms:
Tornelia spruceana Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tornelia spruceana Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Monstera
Distribution: C. & S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=129668&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=129668&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2190fb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010