Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex Craven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex Craven
Synonyms:
Melaleuca crosslandiana W.Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca crosslandiana W.Fitzg.
Melaleuca leucadendra forma crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Cheel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca leucadendra forma crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Cheel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Melaleuca
Species Melaleuca nervosa
Distribution: N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=123786&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=123786&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25b4f460-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010