Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia chimantensis Steyerm. & Maguire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia chimantensis Steyerm. & Maguire
Synonyms:
Dugandiodendron chimantense (Steyerm. & Maguire) Lozano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dugandiodendron chimantense (Steyerm. & Maguire) Lozano
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: Colombia (Santander), Venezuela (BolĂ­var)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=117508&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=117508&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a65b94-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010