Accepted scientific name:
Macodes petola (Blume) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macodes petola (Blume) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Anoectochilus petola (Blume) Hereman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoectochilus petola (Blume) Hereman
Anoectochilus veitchianus Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoectochilus veitchianus Blume
Argyrorchis javanica Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyrorchis javanica Blume
Haemaria argyroneura Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haemaria argyroneura Miq.
Macodes argyroneura (Miq.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macodes argyroneura (Miq.) Rolfe
Macodes javanica (Blume) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macodes javanica (Blume) Hook.f.
Macodes robusta J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macodes robusta J.J.Sm.
Neottia petola Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia petola Blume
Rhomboda confusa Ormerod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhomboda confusa Ormerod
Spiranthes petola (Blume) Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes petola (Blume) Hassk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Macodes
Distribution: S. Nansei-shoto to W. & C. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=116899&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=116899&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a5e484-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010