Accepted scientific name:
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Synonyms:
Lophostemon arborescens Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophostemon arborescens Schott
Melaleuca conferta (R.Br.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca conferta (R.Br.) Steud.
Tristania conferta Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania conferta Griff.
Tristania conferta R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania conferta R.Br.
Tristania conferta var. fibrosa F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania conferta var. fibrosa F.M.Bailey
Tristania conferta var. microcarpa Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania conferta var. microcarpa Domin
Tristania conferta var. typica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania conferta var. typica Domin
Tristania depressa A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania depressa A.Cunn.
Tristania griffithii Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania griffithii Kurz
Tristania macrophylla A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania macrophylla A.Cunn.
Tristania subverticillata H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania subverticillata H.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Lophostemon
Distribution: E. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=115190&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=115190&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a37406-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010