Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus wrayi (King) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus wrayi (King) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus lappaceus var. perakensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus lappaceus var. perakensis A.Camus
Lithocarpus longispinus Barnett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus longispinus Barnett
Pasania wrayi (King) Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania wrayi (King) Gamble
Quercus wrayi King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus wrayi King
Synaedrys wrayi (King) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys wrayi (King) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: Indo-China to Sumatera
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114856&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114856&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a2aff8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010