Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus philippinensis (A.DC.) Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus philippinensis (A.DC.) Rehder
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanus philippinensis (A.DC.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanus philippinensis (A.DC.) Oerst.
Lithocarpus oligocarpus A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus oligocarpus A.Camus
Lithocarpus rizalensis (Merr.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus rizalensis (Merr.) Rehder
Lithocarpus wenzelii (Merr.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus wenzelii (Merr.) Rehder
Quercus philippinensis A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus philippinensis A.DC.
Quercus rizalensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rizalensis Merr.
Quercus wenzelii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus wenzelii Merr.
Synaedrys philippinensis (A.DC.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys philippinensis (A.DC.) Koidz.
Synaedrys wenzelii (Merr.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys wenzelii (Merr.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114700&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114700&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2ba8570-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010