Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus lycoperdon (Skan) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus lycoperdon (Skan) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus elatus (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus elatus (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus
Lithocarpus krempfii (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus krempfii (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus
Pasania elata Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania elata Hickel & A.Camus
Pasania krempfii Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania krempfii Hickel & A.Camus
Pasania lycoperdon (Skan) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania lycoperdon (Skan) Schottky
Quercus lycoperdon Skan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lycoperdon Skan
Synaedrys lycoperdon (Skan) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys lycoperdon (Skan) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: China (Yunnan), Vietnam
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114613&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114613&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bace90-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010