Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus henryi (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus henryi (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Synonyms:
Pasania henryi (Seemen) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania henryi (Seemen) Schottky
Quercus henryi Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus henryi Seemen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: China (Hubei, Sichuan, Guizhou, W. Hunan, Jiangsu, S. Shanxi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114522&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114522&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bb11f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010