Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus gracilis (Korth.) Soepadmo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus gracilis (Korth.) Soepadmo
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanus diepenhorstii (Miq.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanus diepenhorstii (Miq.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanus gracilis (Korth.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanus gracilis (Korth.) Oerst.
Lithocarpus cyathiformis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus cyathiformis A.Camus
Lithocarpus cyrtorhynchus (Miq.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus cyrtorhynchus (Miq.) Rehder
Lithocarpus diepenhorstii (Miq.) Barnett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus diepenhorstii (Miq.) Barnett
Pasania cyrtorhyncha (Miq.) Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania cyrtorhyncha (Miq.) Gamble
Quercus cyrtorhyncha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cyrtorhyncha Miq.
Quercus diepenhorstii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus diepenhorstii Miq.
Quercus gracilis Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus gracilis Korth.
Synaedrys cyrtorhyncha (Miq.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys cyrtorhyncha (Miq.) Koidz.
Synaedrys diepenhorstii (Miq.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys diepenhorstii (Miq.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114500&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114500&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a1aea0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010