Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. brachycarpa A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. brachycarpa A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. intermedia A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. intermedia A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. khasiana A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. khasiana A.DC.
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. roxburghii A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. roxburghii A.Camus
Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst.
Quercus callicarpifolia Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus callicarpifolia Griff.
Quercus fenestrata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus fenestrata Roxb.
Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: Nepal to S. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114473&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114473&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a19c8a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010