Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus crassifolius A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus crassifolius A.Camus
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus pachyphylloides Y.C.Hsu, B.S.Sun & H.J.Qian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus pachyphylloides Y.C.Hsu, B.S.Sun & H.J.Qian
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Lithocarpus
Distribution: Indo-China, China (Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=114396&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=114396&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bb2426-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010