Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium interruptum Sodiro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium interruptum Sodiro
Synonyms:
Anthurium pyrifolium Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium pyrifolium Sodiro
Anthurium radicosum Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium radicosum Standl. & Steyerm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Anthurium
Distribution: C. America to Bolivia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=11161&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=11161&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2606a5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010