Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium crassinervium var. crassinervium (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthurium acaule var. ellipticum (K.Koch & C.D.Bouché) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium acaule var. ellipticum (K.Koch & C.D.Bouché) Kuntze
Anthurium egregium Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium egregium Schott
Anthurium ellipticum K.Koch & C.D.Bouché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium ellipticum K.Koch & C.D.Bouché
Anthurium fontanesii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium fontanesii Schott
Anthurium preussii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium preussii Engl.
Anthurium rugosum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium rugosum Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Anthurium
Species Anthurium crassinervium
Distribution: Colombia to N. Venezuela, Curaçao
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=10869&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=10869&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2598fd28-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010