Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium crassinervium (Jacq.) Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium crassinervium (Jacq.) Schott
Synonyms:
Podospadix reticulata Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podospadix reticulata Raf., nom. illeg.
Pothos crassinervius Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos crassinervius Jacq.
Infraspecific taxon: Anthurium crassinervium var. caatingae R.E.Schult.
Anthurium crassinervium var. crassinervium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Anthurium
Distribution: Colombia to N. Venezuela, CuraƧao
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=10867&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=10867&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2598f8b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010