Accepted scientific name:
Ischnogyne mandarinorum (Kraenzl.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ischnogyne mandarinorum (Kraenzl.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Coelogyne mandarinorum Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne mandarinorum Kraenzl.
Pleione mandarinorum (Kraenzl.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione mandarinorum (Kraenzl.) Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ischnogyne
Distribution: C. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=102776&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=102776&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2705f54-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010