Accepted scientific name:
Anoectochilus kinabaluensis (Rolfe) J.J.Wood & Ormerod (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anoectochilus kinabaluensis (Rolfe) J.J.Wood & Ormerod
Synonyms:
Goodyera kinabaluensis Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera kinabaluensis Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Anoectochilus
Distribution: N. Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=10196&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=10196&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f270b422-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010